The Grid'5000 testbed is managed by a Groupement d'Intérêt Scientifique (GIS) hosted by Inria and including CNRS, CEA, RENATER, CPU, Institut Mines-Telecom, and CDEFI as other founding members.
Directors
Firstname |
Lastname |
Institute/Laboratory |
Role
|
Frédéric |
Desprez |
Inria |
Director
|
David |
Margery |
Inria |
Technical Director
|
Governing board (Conseil de groupement)
- Eric Horlait (Inria), president, with Stéphane Ubéda as deputy
- Michel Daydé (CNRS)
- Patrick Donat (Renater)
- Laurent Crouzet (CEA), with Jean-Paul Duraud as deputy
- Claude Labit (CPU), with Jean-Marc Pierson as deputy
- Brigitte Plateau (CDEFI), with Yves Deneulin as deputy
- Djamal Zeghlache (Institut Telecom)
Executive board (Bureau)
Firstname |
Lastname |
Institute/Laboratory |
Role
|
Frédéric |
Desprez |
Dr Inria |
Director
|
Lucas |
Nussbaum |
Université de Lorraine, LORIA |
Chief Scientist Nancy
|
Adrien |
Lebre |
Inria, On leave from Ecole des Mines de Nantes |
Chief Scientist Nantes
|
Jean-François |
Guezou |
RENATER |
Backbone Network
|
Christian |
Perez |
Inria |
member
|
Science Advisory Board (Conseil Scientifique)
- Henri Bal (Vrije, Hollande)
- Vincent Breton (CNRS, France)
- André Brinkmann (Scalus)
- Marco Dannelutto (Pise, Italie)
- Dr. Wu-chun Feng (Virginia tech, USA)
- Patrick Foster (Exabuilder, France)
- Kate Keahey (Argonne National Lab, USA)
- Pierre Kuonen (University of Applied Sciences of Western Switzerland, Fribourg)
- Domenico Laforenza (CNR, Italie)
- Manish Parashar (Rutgers, USA)
- Françoise Soulie (France)
Sites' Committee (Comité des responsables de sites)
Firstname |
Lastname |
Institute/Laboratory |
Role
|
Frédéric |
Desprez |
Inria, LIP |
Scientific Director
|
Christian |
Perez |
Inria |
Hemera leader
|
Jean-Marc |
Pierson |
IRIT |
Chief Scientist Toulouse
|
Lucas |
Nussbaum |
Université de Lorraine, LORIA |
Chief Scientist Nancy
|
Yvon |
Jegou |
Inria, IRISA |
Chief Scientist Rennes
|
Fabrice |
Huet |
Nice University |
Chief Scientist Nice-Sophia
|
Nouredine |
Melab |
LIFL |
Chief Scientist Lille
|
Emmanuel |
Jeannot |
Inria |
Chief Scientist Bordeaux
|
Olivier |
Richard |
UJF/INRIA, LIG |
Chief Scientist Grenoble
|
Laurent |
Lefevre |
Inria, LIP |
Chief Scientist Lyon
|
Jean-François |
Guezou |
RENATER |
Grid'5000 Network
|
David |
Margery |
Inria |
Technical Director
|
Adrien |
Lebre |
Inria, on leave from Ecole des Mines de Nantes |
Chief scientist Nantes
|
Sébastien |
Varette |
University of Luxembourg |
Chief scientist Luxembourg
|
Architect's committee (Comité d'architectes)
Firstname |
Lastname |
Institute/Laboratory |
Role
|
Adrien |
Lebre |
Ecole des Mines de Nantes |
Chief scientist Nantes
|
David |
Margery |
Ir INRIA |
Technical Director
|
Lucas |
Nussbaum |
Université de Lorraine, LORIA |
Chief Scientist Nancy
|
Olivier |
Richard |
UJF/INRIA, LIG |
Chief Scientist Grenoble
|
Pierre |
Neyron |
CNRS, LIG |
Invited member
|
Simon |
Delamare |
CNRS, LIP |
Invited member
|
Technical team (Équipe Technique)
Firstname |
Lastname |
Institute
|
Technical Director
|
David |
Margery |
IR INRIA
|
Support staff
|
Pascal |
Morillon |
IE Université de Rennes 1
|
Hyacinthe |
Cartiaux |
ACET Luxembourg
|
Simon |
Delamare |
IR CNRS
|
Maxime |
Boutserin |
IJD INRIA
|
Marc |
Pinhede |
IJD INRIA
|
Clément |
Parisot |
Engineer Internship
|
Arthur |
Garnier |
Engineer Apprentice
|
David |
Loup |
Engineer Apprentice
|
Jeremie |
Gaidamour |
IC INRIA
|
Developpment staff
|
Nicolas |
Niclausse |
IR INRIA
|
Younes |
Ouchtouban |
IJD INRIA
|
Anirvan |
Basu |
IC INRIA
|
BonFIRE group
|
Eric |
Poupart |
IE INRIA
|
Active Contributors
|
Pierre |
Neyron |
IR CNRS
|
Bruno |
Bzeznik |
UJF
|
Nicolas |
Turro |
INRIA
|
Lucas |
Nussbaum |
Université de Lorraine
|
Matthieu |
Imbert |
IR INRIA
|
Former contributors to Grid'5000 are listed on [[Grid5000:Alumni this page].